Nortel 920-533 : Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact

  • Exam Code: 920-533
  • Exam Name: Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact
  • Updated: Oct 06, 2026
  • Q & A: 33 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $49.99  

About Nortel 920-533 Exam Questions

Some problems cannot be solved by text instructions, and ValidVCE knows it. That is why professional staff offer remote assistance for the 920-533 materials — from installation questions to engine settings, help arrives hands-on.

Nortel 920-533 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Maintenance & Troubleshooting20%- Fault Isolation and Repair
- System Monitoring and Logs
- Software Upgrades and Backups
Topic 2: Installation & Commissioning25%- Site Preparation
- Software Loading and Initialization
- Basic IP Network Configuration
Topic 3: CS 2000 Compact System Overview20%- Architecture and Components
- Carrier VoIP Basics
- Hardware and Software Release
Topic 4: System Configuration & Provisioning25%- Dial Plan and Routing
- Trunking and Subscriber Provisioning
- Signaling Protocols (SIP, H.323)
Topic 5: Features & Services10%- Supplementary Services
- Capacity and Performance

Questions About the Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact Exam, Answered

The official Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact outline defines 5 domains. The leading three are Installation & Commissioning (25%), System Configuration & Provisioning (25%), and CS 2000 Compact System Overview (20%). The full list is in the topics section above, and ValidVCE's 33 practice questions cover each one.

The 920-533 exam is a Nortel certification exam validating the Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact syllabus shown above. It belongs to these credential paths: Carrier VoIP Certification Track, Communication Server 2000 Series. In a crowded 2026 job market, the credential demonstrates ability visibly — and ValidVCE prepares candidates with 33 practice questions in PDF, Desktop Test Engine, and Online Test Engine formats.

ValidVCE issues a full refund if you take the Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass. The policy does not apply if the exam is taken within 3 days of purchase, if the exam was never actually taken, or to free materials or expired orders, and the candidate name must match the payer name. Submit a scan of your enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; claims are processed within 7 days. Alternatively, exchange for two free exam products of equal value and keep your original update service. Orders arrive by email within 1 minute — contact support if nothing arrives within 2 hours.

Computer-based testing at Prometric centers (exam retired) Register for the Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact exam through these official channels:

After booking, ValidVCE delivers your practice questions within 1 minute — preparation starts the same day.

The Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact exam requires 70% to pass, and registration costs $150 - $250 USD. A failed attempt means paying the same fee again — a readiness check with the ValidVCE engines before booking is the cheaper option.

Three versions of the same study materials: a printable, expert-prepared PDF with free demo download and instant access; a Desktop Test Engine for Windows that simulates the real exam with two practice modes and works offline; and an Online Test Engine for any browser on Windows, Mac, Android, and iOS with test history and performance review. All 33 practice questions are identical across versions. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates — pushed to you automatically whenever the bank is revised — plus a 50% renewal discount afterward and unlimited computer installations.

The Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact exam contains 33-45 to complete within 90 minutes. Timed simulation in the ValidVCE Desktop Test Engine teaches that rhythm before exam day does.

Nortel recommends these training resources for the Nortel Carrier VoIP - Communication Server 2000 - Compact exam:

Follow the training with steady self-testing — the 33 practice questions from ValidVCE help you apply theory and fill any gaps the training leaves.

None officially required; prior telecom/VoIP experience recommended Since requirements change over time, confirm the latest on the official Nortel exam page before scheduling.

1059 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

I am very happy with my performance in my 920-533 exam and the whole credit goes to 920-533 test engine.

Adonis

Adonis     4 star  

I passed 920-533 this time.

Leopold

Leopold     5 star  

Prepared for Nortel 920-533 exam with ValidVCE. Really satisfied with the study guide. ValidVCE real exam questions and answers are highly recommended by me.

Leopold

Leopold     4 star  

Hey guys, i wanna share with good news. Almost all the questions from 920-533 exam dumps are in real exam. I passed the exam easily! Good luck!

Breenda

Breenda     4.5 star  

Passed the 920-533 exam with almost 90%. Though the scores are not very high but I truly passed. I suggest you study more carefully. Nice purchase!

Miles

Miles     5 star  

Thanks ValidVCE for helping me pass 920-533 exam, right now I am not only a certified specialist in my field but also earning a good livelihood.

Ingram

Ingram     4.5 star  

The quality of the latest 920-533 materials is excellent and they come fast.

Beryl

Beryl     4 star  

Still the best as befor 920-533 brain dump

Marlon

Marlon     4 star  

920-533 exam dump valid 100%, only 1 sims that I was not in dump. Passed today.

Harold

Harold     4 star  

Passed today with 85%.up to 10% new question. Read carefully as some the question in this dump has been reworded. Still valid.

Riva

Riva     5 star  

This is a great 920-533 exam dump. I passed 920-533 exam with your 920-533 exam questions, and I am extremely grateful.

Marsh

Marsh     4.5 star  

I need authentic 920-533 dumps for exam pass, and the ValidVCE gave what i need to pass the exam. Thanks!

Hiram

Hiram     4 star  

Passed 920-533!
Passing exam 920-533 enhanced my confidence on ValidVCE!

Maximilian

Maximilian     4.5 star  

After i passed this 920-533 exam, i recommend you to buy the 920-533 exam questions and practice the questions thoroughly! They are good and valid.

Claude

Claude     4.5 star  

Scored 100% on this 920-533 exam.

Eli

Eli     5 star  

I passed my 920-533 exam at second attempt only after using this 920-533 practice test, very proper material!

Bartholomew

Bartholomew     5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ValidVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ValidVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ValidVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.