IBM BAS-013 : IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2

  • Exam Code: BAS-013
  • Exam Name: IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2
  • Updated: Oct 20, 2026
  • Q & A: 25 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $49.99  

About IBM BAS-013 Exam Questions

Our experts also keep a watchful eye on renewals of the IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2 bank. Once a change to the BAS-013 exam is found, the refreshed material is sent to customers' mailboxes immediately.

IBM BAS-013 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Data Understanding20%
Topic 2: Business Understanding15%
Topic 3: Deployment & Interpretation10%
Topic 4: Data Preparation35%- Restructuring data
- Combining data files
- General Operations in Modeler
- Creating new variables with Derive Node
- Automated data preparation
- Creating new variables with Reclassify Node
- Aggregating data
Topic 5: Modeling & Evaluation20%

What BAS-013 Candidates Ask

The package includes 25 practice questions for the BAS-013 exam, all verified and arranged in a well-balanced mix of difficulty to support progressive study.

  • Modeling & Evaluation (20%)
  • Deployment & Interpretation (10%)
  • Data Preparation (35%)

Let the topic weights guide how you split your study hours.

The IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2 questions are spread across a well-proportioned range of difficulty, from fundamentals to challenging items. That distribution lets you build confidence session by session, and by the time the real test approaches, you have already faced everything it can reasonably throw at you.

No formal prerequisites; basic knowledge of SPSS Modeler and data mining concepts recommended

The BAS-013 exam contains 25 questions within 60 minutes minutes. Rehearsing under the same limit on the ValidVCE simulator builds calm, practiced pacing.

IBM Certification Registration: register for BAS-013

Pearson VUE: register for BAS-013

To pass BAS-013 you need 66%, and the official exam fee is $200 USD. Fixing both numbers early keeps your practice target concrete.

Our service comes down to three commitments. First, the staff works around the clock online so customer demands about IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2 are met the moment they arise. Second, the team is strictly discreet: customer personal information has never been leaked, and your privacy remains protected. Third, our experts watch the renewal of the question bank, and once a change is found, the updated material goes straight to your mailbox.

IBM SPSS Modeler Data Mining for Business Partners v2 Sample Questions:

Question #1

To correctly read the Excel file shown below,

Which dialog box settings are appropriate? A)

B)

C)

D)

  • A. Exhibit A
  • B. Exhibit C
  • C. Exhibit D
  • D. Exhibit B
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #2

True or false: the optimal binning method in the Binning node uses a Supervisor field to determine the binning cut points.

  • A. True
  • B. False
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

How many phases are in the CRISP-DM Process Methodology?

  • A. Four
  • B. Six
  • C. Seven
  • D. Five
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 9 pages.
Viewing questions 1-3 out of 25 questions.

11%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

ValidVCE Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our ValidVCE testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

ValidVCE offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.